‘’Distance Identification’’ service
Due to the declared state of emergency in the Republic of Armenia and the temporary closure of MobiDram branches, guided by the principle of being reachable to customers, meeting the effective solution of many requests, MobiDram has developed a new online identification process.
In order to use the new "Distance Identification" service, you need to perform the following steps:
• Scan your passport or identification card and social card (in case of a passport, the registration address page is required)
• Make a short video, presenting your name, surname, father’s name and express your desire to become Premium customer of MobiDram (for example: I, Aram Aram Aramyan, wish to become Mobidram Premium Client).
• Video and scanned version of identification documents, as well as one of MobiDram account identifiers – 12-digit account number, phone number or e-mail address, sent to Viber or WhatsApp number +37498600888.
The video must be original and without any filter.
Your request will be processed within one business day, if you use the "Distance Identification" service.
Stay healthy, stay home!