To benefit from the wide range of services provided by MobiDram, you can upgrade your account to a Premium type for free, choosing one of the following verification options.
Regardless of the identification option, a bank account and/or bank card must be attached to your account.
Distance Verification
In order to use the "Distance Verification" service, you need to perform the following steps:
• Scan your passport or identification card and social card (in case of a passport, the registration address page is required)
• Make a short video, presenting your name, surname, father’s name and express your desire to become Premium customer of MobiDram (for example: I, Aram Aram Aramyan, wish to become Mobidram Premium Client).
• Video and scanned version of identification documents, as well as one of MobiDram account identifiers – 12-digit account number, phone number or e-mail address, sent to Viber or WhatsApp number +37498600888.
Attention: The video must be original and without any filter.
Your request will be processed within one business day, if you use the "Distance Verification" service.
Online verification
It is possible to become a premium  customer using an identification card or passport and a bank card issued by Armenian banks.
Access your personal account through the mobile application or website, click the ‘’’Become a Premium Customer’’ button and follow the instructions. During the authentication process, 100 AMD will be charged from your bank card, which will be transferred to your MobiDram account. You can use that 100 AMD to make payments or transfer it back to the bank card.
In order to complete the identification process and use MobiDram services, you need to send a photo or a scanned version of the original passport*/identification card and social card used for identification, as well as a photo of you with the identification document**, by one of the following methods: to the email address, or Viber or WhatsApp number +37498600888, specifying the account identifier, or presenting the original documents in person to one of the MobiDram branches.
Your request will be processed within one business day.